Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Adults
Branch
Computer Lab
Educational
Entertainment
Fundraiser
Holiday
Junior
Lecture
Public Meeting
Teen Center
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Adults
All
All Juniors (0 - 7th grade)
Juniors (Pre-K - 2nd grade)
See Description
Seniors
Teens (8th - 12th grade)
Toddlers (0 - 3 yrs.)
Tweens (3rd - 7th grade)
Locations
Select All
Main Branch
Franklin Branch
Elmwood Branch
Ampere Branch
CIT Labs
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Previous
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
9:30 AM - Dr, Seuss Read Across America Craft
3
4
5
11:30 AM - Grab and go: take home crafts for kids
4:00 PM - Youth Game Day: Monopoly
6
4:00 PM - Junior Lego Club
4:00 PM - Tech Q&A
7
2:00 PM - In Stitches
4:00 PM - Afterschool Craft: Newspaper Polar Bear Craft
8
9
10
11
4:00 PM - Youth Celebrate Ramadan and Eid at the Library
12
11:30 AM - Grab and go: take home crafts for kids
13
11:00 AM - Little Listener's Dino Story time
4:00 PM - Tech Q&A
14
2:00 PM - In Stitches
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
15
16
10:00 AM - Read Up Book Club (registration required)
11:00 AM - Jewelry Class
17
18
4:00 PM - Children's Saint Patrick's Day Craft
19
11:30 AM - Grab and go: take home craft for kids
20
4:00 PM - Tech Q&A
21
2:00 PM - In Stitches
5:00 PM - The bear that snores on
22
3:00 PM - Coloring Club
4:00 PM - Teen Board Games
23
24
25
9:30 AM - Teen Grab & Go: Frijoles Negros
5:00 PM - Book Club
26
9:30 AM - Teen Grab & Go: Frijoles Negros
11:30 AM - Grab and go: take home crafts for kids
27
9:30 AM - Teen Grab & Go: Frijoles Negros
11:00 AM - Little Listener's Dino Story time
4:00 PM - Tech Q&A
28
9:30 AM - Teen Grab & Go: Frijoles Negros
2:00 PM - In Stitches
4:00 PM - Children's Chess Club
4:00 PM - Youth Easter Bingo
29
All Day - Library Closed Good Friday
30
9:30 AM - Teen Grab & Go: Frijoles Negros
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top