Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - AARP Smart Driver Safety Course
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Bingo at the Library
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
All Day - Dr. Seuss Birthday
9:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help - By Appointment
9:00 AM - Tri County Woodturners' Turn & Learn
9:45 AM - Exploring Movement and Meditation
10:00 AM - Introduction to Crafting Tools
10:00 AM - Kids Lego Open Build
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
10:30 AM - Book Club: Beautiful Country by Qian Julie Wang
10:30 AM - Easy Eats: Scrumptious Strawberries
12:00 PM - Introduction to Cross Stitch
12:30 PM - Tri County Woodturners' Turn & Learn
1:00 PM - Teen Art Switcheroo
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:15 AM - Preschool Playtime - Play-Doh!
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
1:00 PM - Zumba with Diana- Chairs Optional
2:00 PM - Beginner Dulcimer Workshop 7 of 8
2:00 PM - Computer Hardware Basics
3:00 PM - Teen Open Studio: Love your Library Art Contest
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
Photography by Daryl Johnson
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: Typing Practice
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
12:00 PM - Book Club - The Cellist by Daniel Silva
1:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Introduction to Round Knitting Looms
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Clockmaker's Daughter
2:30 PM - Afterschool Legos
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Light and Shadow
6:00 PM - Eco Wonders Camp
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Teen Open Lego Build
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - New Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:00 AM - Senior Social Circle
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - St. Patrick's Day Gnome Painting
3:00 PM - Chess This Out!
3:00 PM - Community Bird Walk
3:00 PM - Cricut with Corinne
3:00 PM - Teen: Video Game Night
3:00 PM - Zumba (Chairs Optional)
4:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
5:00 PM - Ask A Master Gardener
6:00 PM - Master Gardener Seminar - Attracting Hummingbirds
6:00 PM - Master Gardener: Wildlife in the Garden
10:00 AM - Alzheimer's Caregiver Support Group
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Ipad Technology Help for Ukulele Players
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - Retirement, Disability, Medicare, and Supplemental Security Income and Benefits
2:00 PM - Cozy Crafting: Painting with Coffee
3:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele Workshop 1 of 3
3:00 PM - Free Art Closet
4:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
4:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
5:30 PM - DIY Spring Wreath
5:30 PM - Noodles of the World for Tweens and Teens
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - Dance, Dance, Freeze
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Crochet: Pattern Reading
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Trivia Day- Science!
9:00 AM - Founder's Day Crafts
10:00 AM - Free Art Closet
10:00 AM - Outdoor Adventures Expo
10:30 AM - Corinne's Crafts
1:00 PM - Highland Canine Connect Therapy Dogs
2:00 PM - Kids Aloft: Paint With a Palette Knife
2:00 PM - Teen DIY: Friendship Bracelet Garland
2:00 PM - Teen Movie: Encanto
Photography by Daryl Johnson
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
10:30 AM - Tech Help Hour
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Beginner Dulcimer Workshop 8 of 8
2:00 PM - Ceramics Open Studio
4:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead: Perler Bead Magnets
4:30 PM - Teen & Pre-Teen: Squishmellow Shrinky Dinks
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
6:00 PM - Elementary Age: Squishmallow Shrinky Dinks
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - BayCare Health Screening
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
12:00 PM - STEM for Homeschoolers: Toothpick Bridges
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Volunteer Orientation
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Ceramics Open Studio
3:00 PM - Toy Assembly for Charity
4:00 PM - Birdwatching with an Expert
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Light and Shadow
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
12:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
2:00 PM - Book Club: The Woman in the Library
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Spring Pressed Flower Bookmarks
3:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
4:00 PM - Leprechaun Traps - Canceled
4:30 PM - Tween Try It: Ramen Noodle Tasting
6:00 PM - Thursday Musicale Women's Chorus
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Dual Language Storytime: Friends / Amigos
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Relaxation and Expressive Art
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
1:30 PM - Afternoon Movie: Little Women
2:00 PM - Book Club - "The Personal Librarian"
2:00 PM - Book Club: Our Souls At Night
3:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele Workshop 2 of 3
3:00 PM - Friends of the South Holiday Library Meeting
4:00 PM - STEM Kids: Makey Makey Guitar
4:30 PM - Tuning Forks Relaxation
5:00 PM - Murder Mystery: Murder at 10,000 ft.
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Crochet: Pattern Reading
11:00 AM - Feeling Buddies for Families Toolkit
11:00 AM - Hello, Homeschool! Terrific Terrariums
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Afternoon Cinema- Knives Out
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
9:30 AM - Genealogy Society Meeting
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
10:30 AM - Introduction to Small Sewing Tools for Junior Sewists
10:30 AM - The Lit Club - The Storied Life of A.J. Fikry
1:00 PM - Fun with Smartphone Photography
2:00 PM - Ceramic Garden Markers and Bee Cups (Adults)
2:00 PM - Children's Crafting- Picture Weaving
2:00 PM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
Photography by Daryl Johnson
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
2:00 PM - Master Gardeners: Turf
4:00 PM - Kid Korner: Crafts
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
11:00 AM - Computer Basics: What is Chat GPT?
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
2:00 PM - 3rd Tues. Book Club: The Storyteller's Secret
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
3:00 PM - BINGO! at the Library
3:00 PM - Kids Board Gaming
5:00 PM - Teen Movie Night: The Avengers
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Light and Shadow
6:00 PM - Teen Disney Night
All Day - Mr. Roger's Birthday Celebration
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mahjong
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Master Gardener Seminar: Migration: Birds Over Pasco
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Friends of the Hudson Library Meeting
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
1:00 PM - Homeschool Introduction to Small Sewing Tools
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Mr. Roger's Matinee
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Fabric Arts Open Build
3:00 PM - Zumba (Chairs Optional)
4:30 PM - Crafty Creations
4:30 PM - Tween Craft: Felt Gnome
6:00 PM - Writer's Corner
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Ipad Technology Help
10:30 AM - SHINE Presents Medicare 101
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Birthday Tribute to Bach Concert
1:30 PM - Guardian Ad Litem Information Session
2:00 PM - Cozy Crafting: Macramé
2:00 PM - Let's Get Retro!
3:00 PM - Beginner Ukulele Workshop 3 of 3
3:00 PM - Free Art Closet
4:30 PM - Yoga for Stress Relief
5:00 PM - Painting Open Studio
6:00 PM - Artisan Vibes: Button Embroidery
6:00 PM - Horror Book Club
7:00 PM - Tampa Thumakda: Bollywood Workout Class
9:30 AM - Thrifty Crafters
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Ukulele Jam with TBUS
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Spill the Tea Book Club
9:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Help - By Appointment
10:15 AM - STEAM Saturday
12:00 PM - Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
2:00 PM - Writer's Workshop: Your Story Matters
Photography by Daryl Johnson
10:00 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Monday Morning Movie - Wonka
10:15 AM - Ukulele Social Hour
10:30 AM - Tech Help Hour
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
1:00 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
3:30 PM - Tween Open Studio
4:30 PM - Visual Arts Class with Prodigy Cultural Arts for Youth
5:00 PM - Origami Storytelling with Steve
Spring Break Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Medicare/Medicaid & SNAP Help
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Community Resource Fair
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale on the Patio
10:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Jenn
10:15 AM - Storytime with Ms. Wendy & Ms. Valerie
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime Session 1
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Storytime with Ms. Wendy & Ms. Valerie
11:15 AM - Toddler Story Time Session 2
2:00 PM - Beginner Photo Scanning by Appointment
2:00 PM - Card and Board Games at the Library
2:00 PM - ESOL: English for Speakers of Other Languages
2:00 PM - Mystery Book Club: The Widows of Malabar Hill by Sujata Massey
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - Shrinky Dinks
4:15 PM - Paws for Reading
5:00 PM - Free Art Closet
5:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Orientation
5:00 PM - Try It Tuesday: Basket Weaving
5:30 PM - Learn to Paint and Draw (Better): Light and Shadow
6:00 PM - Teen Harry Potter Trivia Night
10:00 AM - Handwork Circle
10:00 AM - Recurring Beginner Mahjong
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime (Repeat)
10:30 AM - Introduction to Tools for Junior Woodworkers
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime (Repeat)
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Intermediate Mah-jongg
2:00 PM - Adult Craft - Faux Stained Glass
2:00 PM - English Conversation Group
2:00 PM - Kids Spring Break Bingo!
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - Game On!
2:30 PM - Afterschool Tween Hangout
3:00 PM - Chair Yoga with Diana
4:00 PM - Kids Craft - Faux Stained Glass
5:00 PM - Decorate a Mini Plant Pot
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
6:00 PM - Beginner Sewing for Adults: Scrunchies
6:00 PM - Museum+History Series presents: Tampa's Got the Blues
6:30 PM - Self Care for Women: Creating Comfort Cards
10:00 AM - Career Source in Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime Fun!
10:00 AM - Woodworking Open Build
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Land O Lakes Book Club
11:00 AM - Mindful Chair Yoga
11:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - SHINE: Medicare 101
1:00 PM - Tech Help by Appointment
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - Open Paint/Coloring
2:00 PM - Spring Kids' Craft: Sock Bunny
2:00 PM - UF-IFAS Presents: Edible Landscaping
4:00 PM - All About Weather With Bay News 9's Josh Linker
4:00 PM - Teen/Tween High School Musical Trivia
4:30 PM - Tuning Forks Relaxation
5:30 PM - "Meet the Artist" Reception: Daryl Johnson
6:00 PM - Yarn for a Cause
9:45 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - English Conversation Corner
10:00 AM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Qigong with Sarah
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:00 AM - Photo Scanning by Appointment
11:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Studio H Open Jam
2:00 PM - Creative Coloring for Adults
2:00 PM - Pre-Teen Jewelry Class
2:00 PM - Spring Break Event - String Art
9:30 AM - Learn How to Play Dominoes
10:00 AM - Charity Pen Turning
10:00 AM - English for Beginners
10:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
10:15 AM - Super Sized Storytime
10:30 AM - Sewing for Beginners: Carpenter's Apron
11:00 AM - Kids Open Studio: Painting
11:00 AM - Master Gardeners at Hugh Embry
2:00 PM - Library Lego Club
3:00 PM - English Conversation Corner
Spring Break Scavenger Hunt
Photography by Daryl Johnson
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?