The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
    1
* 4:30 PM-Moved to 5/8 Board After School
* 6:00 PM-Patterson Pack 133 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den - Reschduled to May 8th
* 7:00 PM-The Beat Goes On: Music of the Vietnam War Era

2
* 10:00 AM-Baby Brilliance
* 11:15 AM-Tots & Tunes
* 7:00 PM-New Tax Laws

3
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses
* 5:00 PM-Open Computer Help

4
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Play Info Session
* 5:00 PM-Play Auditions Summer Theater Experience

5



W
e
e
k
19
6


7
* 10:00 AM-MISN Navigator
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses - Gazebo Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Play Practice

8
* 1:00 PM-Tuesday Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Open Computer Help
* 4:30 PM-Board After School - Make Up
* 6:00 PM-Patterson Pack 133 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den

9
* 10:00 AM-Baby Brilliance
* 11:15 AM-Tots & Tunes
* 1:00 PM-Movie Matinee: Darkest Hour

10
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses

11
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 5:00 PM-Putnam County Kids Talent Night
* 6:30 PM-Putnam County Teen Talent Night

12
* 10:00 AM-Math Help
* 12:00 PM-Kids Day at Putnam Hospital
* 1:00 PM-Teen Play Practice


W
e
e
k
20
13


14
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses - Gazebo Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Play Practice
* 6:45 PM-Friends of the Great Swamp (FROGS)

15
* 12:00 PM-Chat 'n' Chill
* 4:30 PM-Board After School
* 6:30 PM-Board of Trustees Meeting

16
* All Day-Library will be open 10-5 All programs cancelled
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled*********Baby Brilliance
* 11:15 AM-Cancelled***Tots & Tunes

17
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses
* 5:00 PM-Open Computer Help

18
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 1:15 PM-Friday Afternoon Book Club

19



W
e
e
k
21
20


21
* 10:00 AM-MISN Navigator
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses - Gazebo Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Play Practice
* 6:30 PM-Cub Scouts Lions Patterson Pack 133-CANCELLED

22
* 10:00 AM-Zumbini
* 3:00 PM-Open Computer Help

23
* 10:00 AM-Baby Brilliance
* 11:15 AM-Tots & Tunes
* 4:30 PM-Middle School Battle of the Books Meeting

24
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers
* 11:15 AM-Junior Geniuses
* 6:30 PM-Thursday Night Book Club

25
* 10:15 AM-Talented Toddlers

26
* 10:00 AM-High School Battle of the Books
* 10:00 AM-Math Help
* 11:00 AM-Teen Play Practice


W
e
e
k
22
27


28
* All Day-Library Closed - Memorial Day
* 4:00 PM-Play Practice
* 6:00 PM-Patterson Pack 133 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den

29
* 10:00 AM-School Visits
* 4:30 PM-Board After School

30
* 4:30 PM-The 3 Sisters: Exploring a Garden
* 7:00 PM-Solar Energy Rescheduled Date

31
* 10:00 AM-School Visits
* 4:30 PM-Play Practice
* 5:00 PM-Open Computer Help

   

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.