The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
  1
* All Day-Holidays/Closings

2
* 10:00 AM-La Leche League of South Bend
* 5:00 PM-Tech Tuesday: Drop-In Computer Help
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday night toastmasters

3
* 3:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013- CANCELLED
* 3:00 PM-Juggling Funny Stories
* 4:00 PM-Citizen Science Exploratory
* 5:00 PM-League of Women Voters of the South Bend Area- CANCELLED
* 6:00 PM-iMovie 101

4
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Genealogy Discussion Group
* 2:00 PM-Reducing Obesity Coalition/St. Joseph County Health Dept.

5
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 1:30 PM-Iago, Inc

6
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Storytime
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 2:00 PM-Sahaja Meditation
* 3:30 PM-Iago, Inc- CANCELLED


W
e
e
k
2
7


8
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Deaf Community
* 6:00 PM-Teen Writing Group

9
* 10:30 AM-Early Childhood Alliance
* 2:00 PM-SJC Food Access Council/St. Joseph County Health Dept
* 6:30 PM-Challenger little league

10
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Email
* 12:00 PM-The Family Connection of St Joseph County
* 2:00 PM-Smart Leadership- ERG
* 4:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-FAFSA Workshop

11
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Early Childhood Alliance
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime

12
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church

13
* 10:00 AM-South Bend Area Genealogical Society
* 10:30 AM-Early Literacy Activities
* 11:00 AM-Next Step Learning Center
* 11:30 AM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.


W
e
e
k
3
14
* 2:00 PM-Life In Michiana Awards Reception

15
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 2:00 PM-Teen Volunteer For A Day
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Philatelic Study Group

16
* 11:30 AM-Youth Service Bureau of St. Joseph County
* 5:00 PM-Google CS First
* 5:00 PM-Tech Tuesday: Drop-In Computer Help
* 6:00 PM-Michiana Polyamory
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday night toastmasters

17
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Websites
* 10:30 AM-iMovie 101
* 3:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime

18
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 5:00 PM-4Cs- Community Coordinated Child Care
* 5:30 PM-Love You Longer

19
* 12:00 PM-Elkhart Emergency Physicians
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church

20
* 11:30 AM-Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority Rhoer Club
* 2:30 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Sj joe county special olympics


W
e
e
k
4
21


22
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion: We Were Eight Years in Power by Ta'Nehisi Coates

23
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 4:00 PM-Indiana University
* 5:00 PM-Google CS First

24
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Online Safety and Privacy
* 3:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 4:00 PM-Northern Indiana Community Coalition on Health Care
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime
* 6:00 PM-100 Black Men of Greater South Bend
* 6:00 PM-Early Childhood Alliance

25
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 6:30 PM-Books on Tap at The General Deli & Café

26
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 11:00 AM-ADEC
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!

27
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-CAID
* 10:00 AM-Precious Pals INC***Group Mentoring Program for Girls 10 - 18 years


W
e
e
k
5
28
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt

29
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:30 PM-REAL Services Family Development
* 5:30 PM-Urban Adventure Games

30
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:00 PM-Google CS First
* 5:00 PM-IN DNR- Division of Water
* 5:00 PM-Tech Tuesday: Drop-In Computer Help
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday night toastmasters

31
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Intro to Microsoft Word
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime

     

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.