The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
  1
* All Day-Holidays/Closings

2
* All Day-Star Wars Fever
* 10:00 AM-La Leche League of South Bend
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 2:00 PM-Tuesday knitters
* 5:00 PM-Tech Tuesday: Drop-In Computer Help
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday night toastmasters
* 6:00 PM-Wedgewood Park Neighborhood Association

3
* All Day-Star Wars Fever
* 10:00 AM-Pat's sewing
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 3:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013- CANCELLED
* 3:00 PM-Juggling Funny Stories
* 4:00 PM-Citizen Science Exploratory
* 5:00 PM-League of Women Voters of the South Bend Area- CANCELLED
* 5:30 PM-Den 3 Pack 364 Cub Scouts
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Amateur Radio Club, Inc.
* 6:00 PM-iMovie 101

4
* All Day-Star Wars Fever
* 6:00 AM-Farmington Square Homeowners Association
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Genealogy Discussion Group
* 1:30 PM-Knitters
* 2:00 PM-Francis Branch Crafternoons
* 2:00 PM-Reducing Obesity Coalition/St. Joseph County Health Dept.
* 2:00 PM-Sew What
* 6:00 PM-Lakeville Branch Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Tri-Valley RC Club

5
* All Day-Star Wars Fever
* 10:00 AM-Otis R. Bowen Center
* 11:30 AM-Clay Watercolorers
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 1:00 PM-Next Step Learning
* 1:30 PM-Iago, Inc
* 4:00 PM-Manga & Anime Drawing Club

6
* All Day-Star Wars Fever
* 10:00 AM-Conceptional Financial Planning
* 10:00 AM-River Bend Quilt Guild
* 10:00 AM-Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Coil Family
* 12:00 PM-Gaming
* 12:30 PM-The israel of god
* 1:00 PM-Womens AA group
* 2:00 PM-LEGO Club
* 2:00 PM-Sahaja Meditation
* 3:30 PM-Iago, Inc- CANCELLED


W
e
e
k
2
7


8
* 10:00 AM-Embroiders Guild
* 10:30 AM-Book Chat
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Deaf Community
* 5:30 PM-Northern Indiana Railway Society
* 5:30 PM-South Bend Tri Kappa
* 6:00 PM-Teen Writing Group

9
* All Day-Straw Stacking
* 10:00 AM-Euclid Geometry students
* 10:30 AM-Early Childhood Alliance
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 2:00 PM-Crafternoons
* 2:00 PM-SJC Food Access Council/St. Joseph County Health Dept
* 2:00 PM-Tuesday knitters
* 4:30 PM-Kirby Insurance Services
* 5:30 PM-Farmington Hills Home Owners Assoc
* 6:00 PM-South Bend Black Expo
* 6:00 PM-Stop Human Trafficking
* 6:30 PM-Challenger little league
* 6:30 PM-La Leche League of South Bend
* 6:30 PM-SCA Barony of the White Waters

10
* All Day-Straw Stacking
* 10:00 AM- Shirley’s quilters
* 10:00 AM-Council Oak Rug Hookers
* 10:00 AM-St. Joseph Health System Physician Network
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Email
* 10:30 AM-St. Joseph County Housing Authority
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 12:00 PM-The Family Connection of St Joseph County
* 2:00 PM-Smart Leadership- ERG
* 4:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013
* 5:00 PM-Electronic Device Assistance
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Miami Village Neighborhood Association
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Amateur Radio Club, Inc.
* 5:30 PM-Unity Gardens Inc
* 6:00 PM-FAFSA Workshop

11
* All Day-Straw Stacking
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Bags Bookj Club
* 11:00 AM-Early Childhood Alliance
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Law School Book Club
* 5:00 PM-Union Twp 4H
* 5:30 PM-Kadampa Meditation Center
* 5:30 PM-Pack 241 Cubscouts
* 6:00 PM-True Life Ministries
* 6:30 PM-River Park Neighborhood Association

12
* 10:00 AM-Sewing Group
* 11:30 AM-Clay Watercolorers
* 12:00 PM-Assoc.for Professionals in Infection Control (APIC)
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:30 PM-Community Forum for Economic Justice Board

13
* 10:00 AM-Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Incorporated
* 10:00 AM-Hoosier Heartland ANG Chapter
* 10:00 AM-South Bend Area Genealogical Society
* 10:00 AM-St. Joseph County Extension Homemakers
* 10:30 AM-Early Literacy Activities
* 11:00 AM-Next Step Learning Center
* 11:30 AM-Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
* 12:30 PM-The israel of god
* 1:00 PM-Womens AA group
* 2:30 PM-Family event
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 00087
* 3:00 PM-Movie Series presents: My Little Pony the Movie


W
e
e
k
3
14
* 2:00 PM-Life In Michiana Awards Reception

15
* All Day-Celebrate Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Day!
* All Day-Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scavenger Hunt
* All Day-Honor Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.
* 11:00 AM-Francis Branch Book Talkers
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 1:00 PM-Ask a Lawyer
* 2:00 PM-Teen Volunteer For A Day
* 4:00 PM-Celebrate Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Day
* 4:00 PM-Maker Monday
* 5:30 PM-Michiana Philatelic Study Group
* 5:30 PM-Pack 10 Tiger Scouts

16
* All Day-Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scavenger Hunt
* All Day-LEGO Zone
* 10:00 AM-Euclid Geometry students
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 11:30 AM-Youth Service Bureau of St. Joseph County
* 1:00 PM-Antiques Study Group
* 1:00 PM-Knitters club
* 3:00 PM-Michiana Catholic Homeschoolers
* 5:00 PM-Google CS First
* 5:00 PM-Tech Tuesday: Drop-In Computer Help
* 6:00 PM-Cub Scouts Pack 247n2
* 6:00 PM-Michiana Polyamory
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday night toastmasters
* 6:00 PM-Unity Gardens Inc
* 6:30 PM-Outdoors Women over 40
* 6:30 PM-The River Valley Rabbit Club

17
* All Day-Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scavenger Hunt
* All Day-LEGO Zone
* 10:00 AM-Linda's sewing
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Websites
* 10:30 AM-iMovie 101
* 12:00 PM-Aa
* 1:30 PM-Liberty Homemakers
* 3:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013
* 3:00 PM-Tech Time
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Unity Gardens Inc

18
* All Day-Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scavenger Hunt
* All Day-LEGO Zone
* 10:00 AM-Vocational Rehabilitation
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 12:30 PM-South Bend-Elkhart Audubon Society
* 1:30 PM-Knitting and crocheting group
* 2:00 PM-Sew What
* 5:00 PM-4Cs- Community Coordinated Child Care
* 5:00 PM-Quilts With Love
* 5:30 PM-Humanist Forum
* 5:30 PM-Love You Longer
* 5:30 PM-Pack 241 Cubscouts
* 6:00 PM-Kadampa Meditation Center
* 6:00 PM-Michiana Astronomical Society
* 6:00 PM-Writing Workshop
* 6:30 PM-South side book club
* 7:00 PM-Magicians Roundtable of Michiana

19
* All Day-Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-The Scrappy Quilters
* 11:30 AM-Clay Watercolorers
* 12:00 PM-Elkhart Emergency Physicians
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 3:30 PM-Mad Scientists Club: Bubble Buddies
* 4:00 PM-Kids learn Russian
* 4:00 PM-Manga & Anime Drawing Club

20
* 10:00 AM-New Foundations Life Coaching
* 10:00 AM-The Garden Quarter, Inc
* 10:30 AM-Kids learn Russian
* 11:00 AM-New Year Experiments
* 11:30 AM-Gamma Phi Delta Sorority Inc
* 11:30 AM-Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority Rhoer Club
* 1:00 PM-Womens AA group
* 2:00 PM-Centre Township Branch Gaming
* 2:30 PM-Teen Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Sj joe county special olympics
* 3:00 PM-South Bend-Elkhart Audubon Society
* 3:00 PM-Young Living Essential Oils


W
e
e
k
4
21


22
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Western Branch Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Curves book club
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:30 PM-Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
* 6:30 PM-Book Discussion: We Were Eight Years in Power by Ta'Nehisi Coates

23
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-Euclid Geometry students
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 3:00 PM-Marble Maze
* 3:00 PM-Michiana Catholic Homeschoolers
* 3:30 PM-Count Down to Science Alive: Start Your Engines
* 3:30 PM-Straw Stacking at Lasalle Branch
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 4:00 PM-Indiana University
* 5:00 PM-Google CS First
* 5:00 PM-U
* 6:00 PM-Unity Gardens Inc
* 6:30 PM-Liberty's Readers
* 6:30 PM-Origami Fun

24
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-Beth's Sewing Ladies
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Online Safety and Privacy
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-North Liberty Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-River Park Branch Storytime
* 12:00 PM-AA
* 3:00 PM-Girl scouts 51013
* 3:30 PM-Dinosaur Detectives
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 4:00 PM-Northern Indiana Community Coalition on Health Care
* 5:00 PM-Cub scouts of america
* 5:00 PM-St. Joseph County Extension Homemakers
* 5:00 PM-Write YOUR Story
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Unity Gardens Inc
* 6:00 PM-100 Black Men of Greater South Bend
* 6:00 PM-Early Childhood Alliance

25
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:15 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Catholic Homeschoolers of Michiana
* 11:00 AM-Main Library Storytime
* 3:30 PM-JINA-CEE Art 2 Science
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:30 PM-Karens' Sawing Group
* 6:00 PM-Captain Underpants Training Camp
* 6:00 PM-Kadampa Meditation Center
* 6:30 PM-Alexander's Gadgets
* 6:30 PM-Books on Tap at The General Deli & Café
* 6:30 PM-Identifying Fake News
* 6:30 PM-Whispering Hills HOA Board of Directors

26
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-Friday Comfort Quilters
* 10:00 AM-Takes and Mistakes Investment Club
* 11:00 AM-ADEC
* 11:30 AM-Clay Watercolorers
* 12:00 PM-St. Peter Lutheran Church
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 4:00 PM-Explore our Solar System - Count Down to Science Alive
* 4:00 PM-Kids learn Russian

27
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:00 AM-CAID
* 10:00 AM-CDA Class
* 10:00 AM-Michiana Babywearers
* 10:00 AM-Precious Pals INC***Group Mentoring Program for Girls 10 - 18 years
* 10:00 AM-South East Little League
* 10:00 AM-Swanson Highland Community Pool
* 10:00 AM-Teacher Craft Club
* 10:30 AM-Edison 4-H Club
* 10:30 AM-Walking Meditation with Marisha
* 1:00 PM-Womens AA group
* 2:00 PM-Newspaper Skyscraper Challenge
* 3:00 PM-Gaming
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 00087


W
e
e
k
5
28
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt

29
* All Day-Count Down to Science Alive: Explore Your Five Senses
* All Day-Teen Puzzle Scavenger Hunt
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Western Branch Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Otis R. Bowen Center
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:30 PM-REAL Services Family Development
* 5:30 PM-Urban Adventure Games

30
* 10:00 AM-Euclid Geometry students
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tuesday Talkers
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 5:00 PM-Google CS First
* 5:00 PM-IN DNR- Division of Water
* 5:00 PM-Tech Tuesday: Drop-In Computer Help
* 5:30 PM-Unity Gardens Inc
* 6:00 PM-Deer Run Homeowners Association
* 6:00 PM-NL Cub Scout Pack 241 - Tiger Den
* 6:00 PM-Tuesday night toastmasters
* 6:30 PM-Count Down to Science Alive: Musical Science

31
* 10:00 AM-Beth's Sewiing Ladies
* 10:15 AM-Centre Township Branch Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Francis Branch Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Computers 101: Intro to Microsoft Word
* 10:30 AM-German Township Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-North Liberty Branch Storytime
* 10:30 AM-River Park Branch Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Aa
* 4:00 PM-Count Down to Science Alive!
* 4:00 PM-Go Virtual
* 5:30 PM-Den 3 Pack 364 Cub Scouts
* 5:30 PM-Main Library Evening Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Unity Gardens Inc

     

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.